Perpetual Trophies
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | BCPA Shield | BCPA Shield | BCPA Shield | |
Grade 5 | Alec Johnson Memorial Trophy | BCPA Shield | ||
Grade 4 | A.S. Matthew Challenge Trophy | Rod MacIsaac Cup (BCHDA) | BCPA Shield | |
Grade 3 | Annual Challenge Trophy | R.P. McLennan Trophy | BCPA Shield | |
Grade 2 | Fiddes Challenge Trophy | Ian MacKenzie Trophy | Ken Ruddick Trophy (BCHDA) | BCPA Shield |
Grade 1 | J.W. Stewart Trophy | Randolph Bruce Trophy | Scott Robertson Drum School Shield | BCPA Shield |
Adult | BCPA Shield | |||
Open | Robert Fiddes Esq. MBE Trophy | Don Bellamy Trophy (BCHDA) | BCPA Shield |
2019
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drumming | Tenor Drumming |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Alexander Affleck | William Panagiotou | Caitlyn Skinner | |
Grade 5 | Robert Malcolm Memorial 5 | Paul Mackay | ||
Grade 4 | White Spot 4 | Ailsa Wilson | Jamie Anderson | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial 3 | Hugo Mackay | Riley McNeill | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial 2 | Callum Bevan | Christian Nickerson | Emily Hall |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alistair Bevan | Jake Mix | |
Adult | Denny Weber | |||
Open | Alastair Lee | Grant Maxwell | Bridget Hall |
2018
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Avrie Hunter | Oliver Watts | Hailey Walker & Madison Walker | |
Grade 5 | Robert Malcolm Memorial V | George Panagiotou | ||
Grade 4 | Northwest Junior Pipe Band | Hugo Mackay | Riley McNeill | |
Grade 3 | Greighlan Crossing | Callum Bevan | Terrance Cadiente | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial II | Kendrick Rutherford | Cameron Johnston | Alexandra Lyon |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alistair Bevan | Robert Graham Jr | Not awarded (no competitors) |
Adult | Anders Udsen | |||
Open | Jori Chisholm | Grant Maxwell | Mackenzie Webster |
2017
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Meagan Batt | Lachlan Buchanan | Julianna Froderberg | |
Grade 5 | Robert Malcolm Memorial V | Hugo Mackay | ||
Grade 4 | Keith Highlanders Pipe Band | Callum Bevan | Kalum Tillmanns | |
Grade 3 | Greighlan Crossing | Malachi Wonder | Cameron Johnston | |
Grade 2 | Portland Metro Pipe Band | Sam Toohey | Blake Prescott | Dana Johnston |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alistair Bevan | Robert Graham Jr | Not awarded (no competitors) |
Adult | Beverly Wright | |||
Open | Jori Chisholm | Grant Maxwell | Mackenzie Webster |
2016
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Ronan Terry | Robyn Watts and Keshavasya Lowe | Not awarded | |
Grade 5 | Robert Malcolm Memorial V | Callum Bevan | ||
Grade 4 | Northwest Junior | Vienna Scheyer | Dean Jones | |
Grade 3 | Greighlan Crossing | Sam Toohey | Blake Prescott | |
Grade 2 | Portland Metro Pipe Band | Charles Morris | Robert Graham Jr | Ben VanDerBurg |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Tori Killoran | Bryce Kreger | Bridget Hall |
Adult | Barry Kirk | |||
Open | Jori Chisholm | Grant Maxwell | Terrance Cadiente |
2015
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner | Callum Bevan | Meriel McLaughlin | Dana Johnston | |
Grade 5 | Robert Malcolm Memorial V | Weston Kennedy | ||
Grade 4 | Northwest Junior | Peyton Stewart | Alonso Cruz | |
Grade 3 | Greighlan Crossing | Alistair Bevan | Aidan Palmer | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial II | Alexander MacLeod | Jake Mix | Lochlynn Camp & Courtney Kay |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Kevin McLean | Kelsey Dougan | Bridget Hall |
Adult | Maureen Soichuk | |||
Open | Alastair Lee | Grant Maxwell | Terrance Cadiente |
2014
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Robert Malcolm Memorial V | Peyton Stewart | ||
Grade 4 | White Spot Pipe Band | Alistair Bevan | Aidan Palmer | |
Grade 3 | Greighlan Crossing | Alexander MacLeod | Lauren Toohey | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial II | Tori Killoran | William (Liam) Diamond | Bridget Hall |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Liam Hilder | Fiona Senyk | Nicole Potter |
Adult | Ross Lamont | |||
Professional | Alastair Lee | Grant Maxwell | Mackenzie Webster |
2013
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Fraser Valley Youth | Alistair Bevan | ||
Grade 4 | Keith Highlanders | John Gray | Lauren Gaul | |
Grade 3 | Greighlan Crossing | Kyle Gaul | William (Liam) Diamond | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial II | Jack Toohey | Eric Clarke | Nicole Potter |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Liam Hilder | James MacNeil | Alexis Hagen |
Adult | Chris Peterson | |||
Professional | Andrew Bonar | Gavin MacRae | Mackenzie Webster |
2012
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Fraser Valley Youth | Devon Coady | ||
Grade 4 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Tori Killoran | William (Liam) Diamond | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Jack Toohey | Maclain Davidson | |
Grade 2 | New Westminster Police | Marcus De Vight | Fiona Senyk | Nicole Potter |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alexander Schiele | Graham Haddon | Allison North |
Adult | D.J. Rex | |||
Professional | Colin Lee | Gavin MacRae | Mackenzie Webster |
2011
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | White Spot Pipe Band | Kyle Gaul | ||
Grade 4 | Portland Metro Youth | Calum Scott | Stephen MacDonald | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Marcus De Vight | Tyler Stitt | |
Grade 2 | Portland Metro | Liam Hilder | Steven Wheeler | Alexis Hagen |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Joseph Stewart | Amber Stone | Mackenzie Webster |
Adult | Peter Rolstad | |||
Professional | Jori Chisholm | David Bowman | Brittany Angeltvedt |
2010
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | (was not awarded prior to 2011) | Julian Walker | ||
Grade 4 | Northwest Junior | Ivor Wilson | Morgan McCullough | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Liam Hilder | Steven Wheeler | |
Grade 2 | New Westminster Police | Aaron Stone | Amber Stone | Alison North |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Myles Stewart | Gavin MacRae | Katelyn Garrity |
Adult | Peter Rolstad | |||
Professional | Jack Lee | David Bowman | Brittany Angeltvedt |
2009
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Jonathan Robertson | |||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Liam Hilder | Bryce Kreger | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Joseph Stewart | Fiona Senyk | |
Grade 2 | New Westminster Police | Alexander Schiele | Gavin MacRae | Mackenzie Webster |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Richard Gillies | Kyle Wallis | Jessica Lahti |
Adult | Gordon Haddon | |||
Professional | Andrew Bonar | David Bowman | Brittany Angeltvedt |
2008
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Aidan Caves | |||
Grade 4 | White Spot | David Stitt | Fiona Senyk | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Brian Haddon | Gavin MacRae | |
Grade 2 | New Westminster Police | David MacNeil | Tyler Wood | Jillian MacNeil |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Richard Gillies | Kyle Wallis | Kristen Angeltvedt |
Adult | Gordon Haddon | |||
Professional | Andrew Bonar | Steven McWhirter | Mary Bruce |
2007
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | David Stitt | |||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Alexander Schiele | Graham Haddon | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Anthony Low | Tyler Wood | |
Grade 2 | Triumph Street | Richard Gillies | Kyle Wallis | Emma McGuire |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alastair Lee | Sarah McLatchy | Graeme Mack |
Adult | Peter Rolstad | |||
Professional | Andrew Bonar | James Laughlin | Brittany Angeltvedt |
2006
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Elyas Forstbauer | |||
Grade 4 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Anthony Low | Reed Meining | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Richard Gillies | Kyle Wallis | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Timothy Byron | Alanna MacRitchie | Stephen Matich |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Will Nichols | Sarah McLatchy | Lauren MacRitchie |
Adult | Kendal Clarke | |||
Professional | Andrew Bonar | J. Reid Maxwell | James G. Marshall |
2005
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Kevin McLean | |||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Richard Gillies | James Dalziel | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Timothy Byron | Alanna MacRitchie | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Alistair Lee & John Lee | Colin Hearty | Kristen Angelvedt |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Colin Lee | Alexander Munro | Brittany Angelvedt |
Adult | Peter Rolstad | |||
Professional | Alan Bevan | J. Reid Maxwell | James G. Marshall |
2004
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Richard Gillies | |||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Daniel McQuade | Matthew Hauer | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Alastair Lee | Curtiss Mann | |
Grade 2 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Brittney-Lynn Otto | Lee Campese | Lauren MacRitchie |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Colin Lee | Cameron Reid | James G. Marshall |
Adult | William McIvor | |||
Professional | Alan Bevan | J. Reid Maxwell |
2003
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Nicholas J. Insley | |||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Alastair Lee | Curtiss Mann | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Jessica Ibach | Lee Campese | |
Grade 2 | Maple Ridge | Shane Smith | Cameron Reid | Benjamin Finley |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Andrew Lee | Alexander Munro | Katie McKnight |
Adult | Ken MacKenzie | |||
Professional | Jori Chisolm | J. Reid Maxwell |
2002
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Alastair Lee | Ann | ||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Jessica Ibach | Alex Moscrip | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Robert-John Houston | Cameron Reid | |
Grade 2 | Maple Ridge | Colin Lee | Alexander Munro | James G. Marshall |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Andrew Lee | Grant Maxwell | Annie Head |
Adult | Ken MacKenzie | |||
Professional | Alan Bevan | J. Reid Maxwell |
2001
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Jessica Ibach | Ann | ||
Grade 4 | White Spot | Andy Stevens | Shawna Keyes | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Colin Lee | Stephen Farrell | |
Grade 2 | Maple Ridge | Elizabeth Dunsire | Alexander Munro | Sarah Ballard |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Robert Bruce | Grant Maxwell | Annie Head |
Adult | Ken MacKenzie | |||
Professional | Alan Bevan | J. Reid Maxwell |
2000
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | Andy Stevens | |||
Grade 4 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Colin Lee | Kristen Tully | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Sarah MacNeil | Alexander Munro | |
Grade 2 | Maple Ridge | Robert Abel | Grant Maxwell | |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alison Dunsire | Cameron Bullis | Mary Bruce |
Adult | Rorri McBlane | |||
Professional | Alan Bevan | J. Reid Maxwell |
1999
Grade | Pipe Bands | Piping | Snare Drum | Tenor Drum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grade 5 | (not offered) | |||
Grade 4 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Blair Stewart | Alexander Munro | |
Grade 3 | Robert Malcolm Memorial | Andrew Lee | Doug Hansford | |
Grade 2 | Maple Ridge | Angela Beckett and Kim Reid | Carly Coulson | |
Grade 1 | Simon Fraser University | Alison Dunsire | Cameron Bullis | Andrew Bullis |
Adult | (not offered) | |||
Professional | Stuart Liddell | Duncan Millar |